Squad Tower
Squad Tower is an exciting tower defense game where you command superhero warriors to battle waves of enemies. Position your heroes carefully to maximize damage and survive longer. The game blends strategy with fast-paced action, making it perfect for fans of shooting games and castle defense challenges.
How To Play Squad Tower
Place your heroes on the battlefield to attack enemies automatically. Focus on strategic placement to defeat all foes and progress through the game. The mechanics are simple but require quick thinking to succeed.
Controls and Features
Use your mouse to drag heroes into position and click to select them. Press the spacebar to pause the game when needed. The controls are intuitive, allowing you to focus on tactics rather than complex inputs.
Tips
Plan your hero placements carefully to avoid mistakes. The physics can feel clunky, so take your time to position your team effectively for the best results.
FAQ
How do you control heroes in Squad Tower?
Drag heroes with your mouse and click to select them. The spacebar pauses the game, giving you time to adjust your strategy.
What is the main goal in Squad Tower?
The objective is to defeat all enemy waves by placing heroes strategically. You can unlock skins and weapons as you progress.
Is Squad Tower suitable for kids?
Yes, the game is designed to be accessible for younger players while still offering a fun challenge for all ages.
Does Squad Tower have any special mechanics?
The core mechanic involves dragging heroes to fight waves of enemies. Focus on placement to survive longer and defeat tougher foes.
```



